Index
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 


ALASKA RAILROAD
GO-ARR

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 1626

MICHAEL TRITZ, General Chairperson (1626)
PO BOX 2446
SEWARD, AK 99664-2446

E-mail: mjtritz@gmail.com
Primary: (907) 362-1135

GEORGE HULING, GCA Vice Chairperson (1626)
1635 SITKA ST
APT 202
ANCHORAGE, AK 99501-5771

E-mail: gwhuling@gmail.com
Primary: (907) 244-9454

SEAN KORSHIN, GCA Vice Chairperson (1626)
PO BOX 72361
FAIRBANKS, AK 99707-2361

E-mail: seankorshin@yahoo.com
Primary: (907) 687-0427

MICHAEL SCHULTZE, GCA Vice Chairperson (1626)
24307 RAMBLER RD
CHUGIAK, AK 99567-5531

E-mail: michaelashleyschultze@yahoo.com
Primary: (907) 301-7246

KEVIN PILAND, GCA Secretary (1626)
8000 COX DR
ANCHORAGE, AK 99516-3869

E-mail: piland@gmail.com
Primary: (907) 450-9125


ALTON & SOUTHERN RY
GO-ALS

  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 1929

T THORP, General Chairperson (1929)
1368 MILAND ST
WOOD RIVER, IL 62095-3251

E-mail: thorp243@charter.net
Primary: (618) 604-6046

CHARLES WASSER, GCA Vice Chairperson (1929)
17 VILLAGE DR
BELLEVILLE, IL 62226-1846

E-mail: luann.wasser@att.net
Primary: (618) 235-0914

JASON BROWNE, GCA Secretary (1929)
56 COUNTRY CLUB ACRES
BELLEVILLE, IL 62223-3635

E-mail: unclej4@yahoo.com
Primary: (618) 223-9711


AMTRAK
GO-663

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Amtrak)
  • (Former Conrail–NY–NH&H)
  • (Providence & Worcester)
  • 0262, 0277, 0328, 0679, 1361, 1462, 1672

FRANCIS ARIOLA, General Chairperson (0277)
21 PLATT DR
PROSPECT, CT 06712-1553

E-mail: smartgc663@gmail.com
Primary: (203) 687-6434

JOHN GRACE, GCA Vice Chairperson (1462)
112 PEMBROKE LN
COVENTRY, RI 02816-7133

E-mail: jmgutu1462@gmail.com
Primary: (401) 261-6061

CHARLES HEALY, GCA Vice Chairperson (0328)
15 CARRIAGE DR
NORTH HAVEN, CT 06473-1506

E-mail: utuchip328@yahoo.com
Primary: (203) 671-8481

CAROL JONES, GCA Secretary (1361)
10 SUMMER ST
ANSONIA, CT 06401-3049

E-mail: midge5788@aol.com
Primary: (203) 824-1194


AMTRAK
GO-769

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former Conrail–PC–PLE)
  • (Connex Railroad)
  • (Herzog Transit Service)
  • (Massachusetts Bay Commuter Railroad)
  • 0030, 0033, 0084, 0095, 0117, 0166, 0168, 0281, 0300, 0816, 0838, 0857, 0898, 1370, 1375, 1390, 1445, 1447, 1470, 1522, 1525, 1687, 1732, 1933

RICHARD PAULI, General Chairperson (0816)
1819 JOHN F KENNEDY BLVD STE 430
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103-1741

E-mail: rpauli@smarttd769.org
Primary: (215) 564-1750
Fax: (215) 665-8196

JOHN VESSELS, GCA Vice Chairperson (1390)
PO BOX 113
MAPLE SHADE, NJ 08052-0113

E-mail: jvessels@smarttd769.org
Primary: (856) 220-9542
Fax: (215) 665-8196

DEVAR THOMPSON, GCA Secretary (0168)
1000 S BROAD ST APT 840
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19146-2261

E-mail: dthompson@smarttd769.org
Primary: (773) 606-4321
Fax: (215) 665-8196


AMTRAK
GO-770

  • conductor
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • (Delaware & Hudson)
  • (Former Conrail South)
  • (Morristown & Erie)
  • (New Jersey Transit Rail)
  • (Norfolk & Western-Sandusky & Scioto)
  • 0800

STEPHEN HAMER, General Chairperson (0800)
5 FOX CHASE RD
OAK RIDGE, NJ 07438-8809

E-mail: sehamer@msn.com
Primary: (973) 479-4637

XAVIER REYES, GCA Vice Chairperson (0800)
6 ALFRED PL
LITTLE FERRY, NJ 07643

E-mail: x2serv@gmail.com
Primary: (201) 832-4040

JOSEPH WILLIAMS, GCA Vice Chairperson (0800)
170 WESCOTT RD
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ 08844

E-mail: joekingplus4@gmail.com
Primary: (201) 446-7358

PETER BRANSKY, GCA Secretary (0800)
74 CARPENTERSVILLE RD
PHILLIPSBURG, NJ 08865-3506

E-mail: advanced1840@hotmail.com
Primary: (484) 767-0617


BELT RY OF CHICAGO
GO-065

  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • yardmaster
  • 1597

STELIOS PARAS, General Chairperson (1597)
12532 SUFFIELD DR
PALOS PARK, IL 60464-2577

E-mail: stelparas@yahoo.com
Primary: (773) 580-9562
Fax: (708) 671-8894

CHRISTOPHER VOTTELER, GCA Vice Chairperson (1597)
7025 W 115TH PL
WORTH, IL 60482-2350

E-mail: votts9@yahoo.com
Primary: (708) 227-8591
Fax: (708) 671-8894

JOHN SEROKA, GCA Secretary (1597)
6141 S TRIPP AVE
CHICAGO, IL 60629-4926

 Primary: (773) 505-2973
Fax: (708) 671-8894


BESSEMER & LAKE ERIE RR
GO-BLE

  • brakeman
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 0596

ERIC STEADMAN, General Chairperson (0596)
PO BOX 368
JAMESTOWN, PA 16134-0368

E-mail: eric5721@aol.com
Primary: (724) 456-2636


BNSF RAILWAY
GO-001

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former Alabama Tennessee & Northern)
  • (Former Fort Worth & Denver)
  • (Former Great Northern)
  • (Former Lake Superior Terminal & Transfer)
  • (Former Northern Pacific)
  • (Former St Louis San Francisco)
  • (Former Spokane Portland & Seattle)
  • (Duluth & North Eastern)
  • (Red River Valley Western RR)
  • (Sand Springs)
  • (Former Chicago Burlington & Quincy)
  • (Former GO-245 - BNSF)
  • (Former GO-387 - BNSF)
  • (Puget Sound & Pacific Railroad)
  • 0003, 0005, 0171, 0185, 0195, 0196, 0199, 0202, 0219, 0303, 0305, 0311, 0324, 0375, 0418, 0426, 0465, 0486, 0525, 0544, 0556, 0607, 0620, 0626, 0730, 0818, 0832, 0845, 0847, 0853, 0855, 0872, 0891, 0894, 0934, 0940, 0947, 0949, 0951, 0977, 1000, 1016, 1042, 1059, 1136, 1137, 1175, 1177, 1238, 1279, 1280, 1289, 1313, 1344, 1388, 1420, 1423, 1713, 1840, 1841

JOSEPH LAPRESTA, General Chairperson (0947)
1603 N STATE HIGHWAY CC
NIXA, MO 65714-8079

E-mail: JML@smartunion001.org
Primary: (303) 420-1848
Fax: (417) 725-3352

JEREMY BROWN, Associate Chairperson (1000)
1603 N STATE HIGHWAY CC
NIXA, MO 65714-8079

E-mail: jbb@smartunion001.org
Primary: (417) 597-9166
Fax: (417) 725-3352

TRAVIS HARMS, Associate Chairperson (0607)
1603 N STATE HIGHWAY CC
NIXA, MO 65714-8079

E-mail: travnic@ymail.com
Primary: (417) 860-5771
Fax: (417) 725-3352

BRENT LIND, Associate Chairperson (0303)
1603 N STATE HIGHWAY CC
NIXA, MO 65714-8079

E-mail: BDL@smartunion001.org
Primary: (303) 420-1848
Fax: (417) 725-3352

NATHAN MACDONALD, Associate Chairperson (0845)
1603 N STATE HIGHWAY CC
NIXA, MO 65714-8079

E-mail: nmd@smartunion001.org
Primary: (206) 257-2990
Fax: (417) 725-3352

ROBERT TAYLOR, Associate Chairperson (0196)
1603 N STATE HIGHWAY CC
NIXA, MO 65714-8079

E-mail: rct@smartunion001.org
Primary: (720) 863-4222
Fax: (417) 725-3352

BILLI VAVRA, Associate Chairperson (0199)
1603 N STATE HIGHWAY CC
NIXA, MO 65714-8079

E-mail: billi@vavra.com
Primary: (712) 898-1728
Fax: (417) 725-3352

BOBBY BOYD, GCA Vice Chairperson (0949)
11600 TREELINE TRL
KINGSTON, OK 73439-3400

E-mail: cboyd72c@yahoo.com
Primary: (580) 513-0569
Fax: (417) 725-3352

ANTHONY DYRDAL, GCA Vice Chairperson (1177)
19206 COUNTY ROAD 5 NW
NEW LONDON, MN 56273-9303

E-mail: thedyrdals@hotmail.com
Primary: (623) 570-8243
Fax: (417) 725-3352

ANDREW FOUST, GCA Vice Chairperson (0305)
8351 EMERY LN
LINCOLN, NE 68516-3204

E-mail: Local0305foust@gmail.com
Primary: (402) 719-1976
Fax: (417) 725-3352

JAMES HAYWARD, GCA Vice Chairperson (1313)
6501 FULTON DR
AMARILLO, TX 79109-5105

E-mail: scotthayward51@yahoo.com
Primary: (806) 290-7447
Fax: (417) 725-3352

KOREY MCDANIEL, GCA Vice Chairperson (0324)
5020 112TH AVENUE CT E
EDGEWOOD, WA 98372-5934

E-mail: GN324LC@gmail.com
Primary: (425) 985-5947
Fax: (417) 725-3352

BRYAN ROBERTS, GCA Vice Chairperson (0195)
241 W PRAIRIE ST
WATAGA, IL 61488-5127

E-mail: brroberts27@hotmail.com
Primary: (309) 297-0360
Fax: (417) 725-3352

COREY SPENCER, GCA Vice Chairperson (1177)
309 18TH AVE NE
WILLMAR, MN 56201-2237

E-mail: spencer1699@charter.net
Primary: (320) 220-2121
Fax: (417) 725-3352

KELLIE AUGUSTYN, GCA Secretary (1280)
PO BOX 472
GUERNSEY, WY 82214-0472

E-mail: kjaugustyn@gmail.com
Primary: (307) 331-5178
Fax: (417) 725-3352


BNSF RAILWAY
GO-009

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former AT&SF–Proper)
  • 0009, 0094, 0445, 0464, 0477, 0500, 0643, 0794, 0945, 1168, 1188, 1313, 1494, 1532, 1571, 1687

SCOTT SWIATEK, General Chairperson (0445)
7201 W 80TH ST APT 427
OVERLAND PARK, KS 66204-3767

E-mail: scott.swiatek@smart009.org
Primary: (708) 906-2552

SCOTT DUNBAR, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1532)
2209 W 123RD TER
LEAWOOD, KS 66209-1315

E-mail: smdunbar1532@gmail.com
Primary: (816) 665-2109

JAMES TORRES, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (0477)
704 GOLDSPIKE
NEWTON, KS 67114-5523

E-mail: smarttd477@gmail.com
Primary: (316) 833-8355

CHAD FLUKE, GCA Secretary (0945)
1020 N SUMAC ST
OLATHE, KS 66061-9227

E-mail: chad.fluke@smart009.org
Primary: (719) 469-4349


BNSF RAILWAY
GO-017

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former AT&SF–Coast)
  • 0113, 0771, 0811, 1081, 1241, 1252, 1544, 1581, 1694, 1730

RICHARD O'CONNELL, General Chairperson (1544)
2906 GARFIELD AVE
ONTARIO, CA 91761-6843

E-mail: rich@smartgo017.org
Primary: (909) 225-5580
Fax: (909) 548-2007

JOHNNY MARTINEZ, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (0113)
12465 MILLS AVE STE B5
CHINO, CA 91710-2085

E-mail: jpmartinez333@gmail.com
Primary: (928) 587-3088
Fax: (909) 548-2007

MICHAEL SANCHEZ, 3rd GCA Vice Chairperson (1730)
1331 MERCED ST
RICHMOND, CA 94804-4938

E-mail: m.r.sanchez@comcast.net
Primary: (510) 730-1730
Fax: (909) 548-2007

CHARLES ASPLIN, GCA Secretary (0771)
2104 JOHN WAYNE DR
KINGMAN, AZ 86409-3192

E-mail: leroysmartgc017@yahoo.com
Primary: (928) 530-8881
Fax: (909) 548-2007


BNSF RAILWAY
GO-020

  • brakeman
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former AT&SF–Coast)
  • (Los Angeles Junction)
  • Includes - Montebello Bus Operators
  • Includes - Ride Right, LLC
  • Includes - Los Angeles Junction (BNSF)
  • Includes - San Luis & Rio Grande RR
  • Includes - Veolia (Local 1701)
  • 0009, 0113, 0204, 0445, 0464, 0477, 0771, 0794, 0811, 0945, 1081, 1168, 1241, 1313, 1494, 1571, 1581, 1674, 1687, 1701

JUSTIN SCHROCK, General Chairperson (0945)
25213 COUNTY ROAD 25
LA JUNTA, CO 81050-9606

E-mail: smart020gc@icloud.com
Primary: (719) 469-2428

TROY CAVANAUGH, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1313)
PO BOX 164
AMARILLO, TX 79105

E-mail: troy.cavanaugh1@gmail.com
Primary: (806) 584-8280

ROBERT LAMBERT, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (0771)
2133 E LIPAN BLVD
FORT MOHAVE, AZ 86426-8882

E-mail: bert2245@yahoo.com
Primary: (928) 699-7783

BEATRIZ VASQUEZ, 3rd GCA Vice Chairperson (1701)
1540 LANCEWOOD AVE
HACIENDA HEIGHTS, CA 91745-2805

E-mail: b.bvasquez@yahoo.com
Primary: (323) 552-3352

JASON SCHWARTZ, GCA Secretary (0464)
PO BOX 10
GEUDA SPRINGS, KS 67051-0010

E-mail: jaschwartz76@gmail.com
Primary: (858) 336-8131


BNSF RAILWAY
GO-341

  • yardmaster
  • (Former HB&T)
  • (Former St Louis San Francisco)
  • (Port Terminal)
  • (Portland Terminal RR)
  • (Tacoma Municipal Belt Line)
  • (Texas City Terminal)
  • 1972, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977

MATTHEW BURKART, General Chairperson (1975)
10131 CHAMBERS DR
COMMERCE CITY, CO 80022-6604

E-mail: mattallica88@yahoo.com
Primary: (307) 689-0989

SHANE COCKSHOTT, GCA Vice Chairperson (1974)
123 AVONLEA DR
SPRING, TX 77382-1058

E-mail: mel.cockshott@yahoo.com
Primary: (713) 257-0104

DAVID BAKER, GCA Secretary (1976)
2663 4TH AVE E
NORTH ST PAUL, MN 55109-3117

E-mail: gwdhunter@msn.com
Primary: (651) 335-0409


BNSF RAILWAY
GO-386

  • (Former Great Northern)
  • (Montana Western Rlwy Co, Inc)
  • (Former Spokane Portland & Seattle)
  • 0201, 0202, 0233, 0324, 0418, 0426, 0446, 0525, 0544, 0730, 0832, 0891, 1059, 1137, 1177, 1238, 1637, 1840, 1841

LARRY MILLER, General Chairperson (1841)
5 CONESTOGA CT UNIT 5B
KALISPELL, MT 59901-6519

E-mail: larry@smartunion386.org
Primary: (406) 752-5462
Fax: (360) 210-7513

TIMOTHY FLYNN, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (0832)
3936 E COUNTY ROAD B
SUPERIOR, WI 54880-8330

E-mail: tim@smartunion386.org
Primary: (218) 428-8353
Fax: (360) 210-7513

JEFFREY COX, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (0201)
2646 CUCHARA ST
TRINIDAD, CO 81082-3945

E-mail: jefftcox@msn.com
Primary: (719) 846-1242
Fax: (360) 210-7513

CLYDE ROSA, 3rd GCA Vice Chairperson (1637)
PO BOX 192
WISHRAM, WA 98673-0192

E-mail: c.w.rosa.engineer.cr@gmail.com
Primary: (541) 980-7538
Fax: (360) 210-7513

SHAWN EDWARDS, 4th GCA Vice Chairperson (1059)
5201 34TH ST SW
MINOT, ND 58701-8704

E-mail: sedwards@srt.com
Primary: (701) 240-0353
Fax: (360) 210-7513


BNSF RAILWAY
GO-393

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former AT&SF–Western)
  • 0331, 0513, 0564, 0773, 1593, 1957

KEVIN KIME, General Chairperson (0564)
1858 KELLER PKWY STE D
KELLER, TX 76248-3758

E-mail: kdkime@gmail.com
Primary: (254) 742-1124
Fax: (254) 742-1613

DWAYNE MARTIN, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (0773)
315 KNOLL FOREST DR
LEAGUE CITY, TX 77573-5733

E-mail: smartlocal773@yahoo.com
Primary: (918) 704-5716
Fax: (254) 742-1613

ROBERT CAVAZOS, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (0331)
9728 RIVER LAND CT
TEMPLE, TX 76502-4232

E-mail: robbass1208@aol.com
Primary: (254) 718-6638
Fax: (254) 742-1613

GARY RELIC, 3rd GCA Vice Chairperson (0331)
13718 SONORA BLF
HELOTES, TX 78023-3640

E-mail: grelic0218@yahoo.com
Primary: (210) 396-3777
Fax: (254) 742-1613

ROBERT BRADFORD, GCA Secretary (0564)
PO BOX 126051
FORT WORTH, TX 76126-0051

E-mail: bradfordrobby@gmail.com
Primary: (817) 771-8333
Fax: (254) 742-1613


BNSF RAILWAY
GO-JTD

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • (Former Joint Texas Division of CRI&P and FW&D)
  • 1092

TONY MCADAMS, General Chairperson (1092)
168 COUNTY ROAD 868
TEAGUE, TX 75860-5006

E-mail: trmcadamsutu@gmail.com
Primary: (254) 739-3995
Fax: (254) 739-2872

CURTIS PERSONS, GCA Vice Chairperson (1092)
PO BOX 118
TEAGUE, TX 75860-0118

E-mail: utulocal1092@att.net
Primary: (254) 739-3995
Fax: (254) 739-2872

JOEL TAYLOR, GCA Vice Chairperson (1092)
101 CEDAR CREEK DR
GROESBECK, TX 76642-1935

E-mail: jat_12042001@yahoo.com
Primary: (254) 739-3995
Fax: (254) 739-2872

GLENN WELCH, GCA Vice Chairperson (1092)
191 COUNTY ROAD 820
TEAGUE, TX 75860-6089

E-mail: welchbubba0@gmail.com
Primary: (903) 388-5911
Fax: (254) 739-2872


CANADIAN NATIONAL (GRAND TRUNK WESTERN RR)
GO-217

  • (Detroit & Toledo Shore Line)
  • (Duluth Missabe & Iron Range)
  • (Duluth Winnipeg & Pacific)
  • (Wisconsin Central)
  • (Illinois Central)
  • (Grand Trunk Western)
  • 1962, 1973

JOSEPH KONIECZKA, General Chairperson (1962)
8452 FARRAND RD
MONTROSE, MI 48457-9779

E-mail: konieczka27@aol.com
Primary: (810) 577-1204

WILLIAM MARANZANO, GCA Vice Chairperson (1962)
311 N DETROIT ST
DURAND, MI 48429-1313

E-mail: WILLIAM.MARANZANO@GMAIL.COM
Primary: (810) 964-2485

DANIEL KECLIK, GCA Secretary (1973)
3109 S SOLITUDE LN
APPLETON, WI 54915-5668

E-mail: JJJIMI84@GMAIL.COM
Primary: (920) 573-1598


CANADIAN NATIONAL (GRAND TRUNK WESTERN RR)
GO-377

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former DT&I)
  • (Former D&TSL)
  • 0072, 1075, 1183, 1709

WILLIAM MILLER, General Chairperson (0072)
816 S KALAMAZOO AVE
MARSHALL, MI 49068-1939

E-mail: smarttdgcgo377@gmail.com
Primary: (269) 275-7460

CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS, GCA Vice Chairperson (1709)
6238 S ELMS RD
SWARTZ CREEK, MI 48473-9400

E-mail: lc1709flint@gmail.com
Primary: (810) 397-2933

DAVID DURFEE, GCA Secretary (1709)
520 AARONS WAY
ORTONVILLE, MI 48462-8561

E-mail: LC1709Pontiac@gmail.com
Primary: (810) 691-9771


CANADIAN NATIONAL (ILLINOIS CENTRAL)
GO-433

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • carman/helper
  • diesel shop employee
  • engineer
  • maintenance of way
  • others
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Chicago Central & Pacific)
  • (Evansville Western Railway Inc)
  • (Meridian & Bigbee RR)
  • (MidLouisiana Rail Corp)
  • (Mississippi Export RR)
  • (Paducah & Louisville)
  • (Appalachian & Ohio)
  • 0339, 0427, 0432, 0453, 0493, 0504, 0584, 0753, 0785, 1299, 1501, 1525, 1557

ROGER CRAWFORD, General Chairperson (0339)
1901 LINDELL AVE
NASHVILLE, TN 37203-5539

E-mail: adrencrawford@gmail.com
Primary: (615) 279-4003
Fax: (731) 241-0021

ANDREW GOECKNER, GCA Vice Chairperson (0453)
107 SANTA MONICA AVE
EFFINGHAM, IL 62401-3059

E-mail: awgoeckner@yahoo.com
Primary: (217) 821-3092
Fax: (731) 241-0021

JASON LUSCOMBE, GCA Vice Chairperson (0785)
2215 COUNTY LINE RD
MELBER, KY 42069-9711

E-mail: localchairman785@gmail.com
Primary: (270) 559-3018
Fax: (731) 241-0021

STEVEN CRAIG, GCA Secretary (0493)
1117 LEAVENWORTH PLZ
OMAHA, NE 68108-3860

E-mail: craig493w@gmail.com
Primary: (402) 290-1676
Fax: (731) 241-0021


CANADIAN NATIONAL (WISCONSIN CENTRAL)
GO-987

  • conductor
  • engineer
  • (former Fox Valley & Wester)
  • (former Sault Ste Marie Bridge Co)
  • (former GO-315 - DM&IR-Iron Range Div)
  • (former GO-321 - DM&IR - Missabe Div.)
  • (former GO-325 - Canadian National - Duluth Winnipeg & Pacific Ry.)
  • (former GO-330 - Elgin JOliet & Easter Rlwy (EJ & E)
  • 0581, 0582, 0583, 0740, 1067, 1292

KENNETH FLASHBERGER, General Chairperson (0581)
1221 DELANGLADE ST
KAUKAUNA, WI 54130-4125

E-mail: gcsmarttd@go987.org
Primary: (920) 759-9010
Fax: (920) 759-9014

MATT KOSKI, Associate Chairperson (1067)
5038 PIKE LN
DULUTH, MN 55811-9657

E-mail: ajmckoski@msn.com
Primary: (218) 428-1062
Fax: (920) 759-9014

EDWARD ANGLEMYER, GCA Vice Chairperson (0582)
7956 4TH ST
AMHERST, WI 54406-9008

E-mail: ed.anglemyer@gmail.com
Primary: (715) 630-7694
Fax: (920) 759-9014

CHRISTOPHER TASSONE, GCA Secretary (0581)
1808 N OWAISSA ST
APPLETON, WI 54911-3423

E-mail: cjtass1@yahoo.com
Primary: (920) 851-1650
Fax: (920) 759-9014


CANADIAN PACIFIC (DELAWARE & HUDSON RY)
GO-300

  • conductor
  • 0256

STEVEN PARSONS, General Chairperson (0256)
361 OLD PLANK RD
DEPOSIT, NY 13754-3430

E-mail: stevepar6@hotmail.com
Primary: (607) 760-5510


CANADIAN PACIFIC (SOO LINE)
GO-256

  • yardmaster
  • (Former Chicago Milwaukee St Paul & Pacific)
  • (Davenport & Rock Island)
  • (Indiana Harbor Belt)
  • (Metra)
  • 1973, 1976

CHRISTOPHER BARTZ, General Chairperson (1976)
46 MOUNDS BLVD
APT 3
SAINT PAUL, MN 55106-6300

E-mail: chrisbartz@go-256.com
Primary: (320) 760-3892


CANADIAN PACIFIC (SOO LINE)
GO-261

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former Chicago, Milwaukee, St Paul & Pacific)
  • (Fomer Soo Line)
  • (Davenport Rock Island & North Western)
  • (Escanaba & Lake Superior)
  • (Minneapolis Northfield & Southern)
  • (Progressive Rail)
  • 0194, 0322, 0525, 0590, 0832, 0886, 0887, 0911, 0980, 1433

GERALD WALLACE, General Chairperson (0590)
PO BOX 606
PACKWAUKEE, WI 53953-0606

E-mail: GO261gc@gmail.com
Primary: (715) 493-0804

MATHEW PETERSON, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1433)
5134 W 64TH PL
CHICAGO, IL 60638-5737

E-mail: utue1433@comcast.net
Primary: (773) 450-1594

LUCAS BAUGHMAN, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (0911)
5721 125TH LN N
HUGO, MN 55038-1503

E-mail: baughman9087@gmail.com
Primary: (651) 262-8185

JEREMY BAUER, 3rd GCA Vice Chairperson (0887)
PO BOX 221
GARRISON, ND 58540-0221

E-mail: jhbauer1968@hotmail.com
Primary: (701) 861-9738

JUSTIN HALSTEAD, GCA Secretary (0911)
6785 403RD ST
NORTH BRANCH, MN 55056-6041

E-mail: justinjhalstead@gmail.com
Primary: (612) 860-9103


CEDAR RAPIDS & IOWA CITY
GO-CRI

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • 0228

JERRY ZIESER, General Chairperson (0228)
3175 STANLEY CUP DR
MARION, IA 52302-9075

E-mail: jerry.zieser@gmail.com
Primary: (319) 350-2392

JAMES CRAWFORD, GCA Vice Chairperson (0228)
510 RIDGEVIEW DR
ATKINS, IA 52206-9641

E-mail: jamesross_crawford@hotmail.com

LYLE KRUSE, GCA Vice Chairperson (0228)
6124 RIVER PKWY NE
CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52411-4700

E-mail: dustinkruse44@gmail.com
Primary: (319) 350-3036


CENTRAL RAILROAD OF INDIANA
GO-CIR

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 0440

ALEX SMITH, General Chairperson (0440)
14077 ORCHARD RD
BROOKVILLE, IN 47012-8936

E-mail: johndeere5265@gmail.com
Primary: (765) 580-2259

JASON WELDISHOFER, GCA Vice Chairperson (0440)
915 E HILLSIDE DR S
GREENSBURG, IN 47240-8883

E-mail: jmweldrr05@hotmail.com
Primary: (812) 662-4529

ROSCOE HERALD, GCA Secretary (0440)
5623 TAYLOR MILL RD
TAYLOR MILL, KY 41015-2296

E-mail: Herald.roscoe@icloud.com
Primary: (859) 322-5001


COLORADO & WYOMING (former GO-306)
GO-CWR

  • brakeman
  • others
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • yardmaster
  • (Former GO-306)
  • 0204

DAVID HENDERSON, General Chairperson (0204)
1015 W STALLION DR
PUEBLO, CO 81007-1975

E-mail: dave.henderson6@gmail.com
Primary: (719) 251-9433

DANIEL GIBBONS, GCA Vice Chairperson (0204)
166 32ND LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9420

 Primary: (719) 561-9259

JOSE MONDRAGON, GCA Vice Chairperson (0204)
2315 WHEATLAND DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1731

E-mail: mondragonjoe@gmail.com
Primary: (719) 250-5671

TROY FRIAS, GCA Secretary (0204)
117 S MIDDLECOFF DR
PUEBLO, CO 81007-1820

E-mail: troyfrias@hotmail.com
Primary: (719) 821-3764


COLUMBIA & COWLITZ RY
GO-C&C

  • brakeman
  • engineer
  • 1348

EDWARD STEED, Acting General Chairperson (1348)
318 PH 10
CASTLE ROCK, WA 98611-9338

E-mail: esteed318@comcast.net
Primary: (360) 431-5999


CONRAIL SHARED ASSETS
GO-627

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • (Former Conrail–PC–NYC–N)
  • 1477

GREGORY KARKOSKA, General Chairperson (1477)
18605 HILLCREST ST
LIVONIA, MI 48152-4321

E-mail: smart.local1477@gmail.com
Primary: (734) 772-3150

JOHN SOBUSH, GCA Vice Chairperson (1477)
2428 9TH ST
WYANDOTTE, MI 48192-4342

E-mail: sgtsob75@yahoo.com
Primary: (313) 420-9093

DANIEL COLLOP, GCA Secretary (1477)
29970 W HURON RIVER DR
FLAT ROCK, MI 48134-9747

E-mail: slocal1477@gmail.com
Primary: (734) 624-1936


CSX TRANSPORTATION
GO-049

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • yardmaster
  • (Allegheny & Eastern Railroad)
  • (Baltimore & Ohio–Chicago Terminal)
  • (Buffalo & Pittsburgh)
  • (Former B&O)
  • (Former C&EI)
  • (Hocking Div & Pere Marquette Div)
  • (Lakefront Docks & RR Terminal)
  • (Pittsburgh & Ohio Valley Rwy)
  • (Pittsburgh Shawmut Railroad)
  • (Strouds Creek & Muddlety)
  • (Three Rivers)
  • (Toldeo Terminal)
  • (Youngstown & Southern)
  • (River Terminal)
  • 0001, 0006, 0014, 0138, 0145, 0212, 0284, 0292, 0298, 0313, 0340, 0352, 0377, 0378, 0394, 0504, 0586, 0600, 0605, 0610, 0631, 0662, 0663, 0744, 0904, 1007, 1358, 1373, 1374, 1378, 1379, 1386, 1393, 1397, 1447, 1473, 1518, 1529, 1534, 1548, 1760, 1816

RICHARD LEE, General Chairperson (0586)
12443 SAN JOSE BLVD STE 701
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32223-8653

E-mail: smartgc049@gmail.com
Primary: (904) 268-4420
Fax: (904) 268-4430

ERIC KOSINSKI, Assistant Chairperson (0378)
5963 RIDGE RD
PARMA, OH 44129-3936

E-mail: ekosinski14206@gmail.com
Primary: (716) 517-6187
Fax: (904) 268-4430

ERIK BELEW, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1518)
12443 SAN JOSE BLVD
STE 701
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32223

E-mail: smartgc049@gmail.com
Primary: (904) 268-4420
Fax: (904) 268-4430

KEVIN SERRES, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (1529)
12443 SAN JOSE BLVD
STE. 701
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32223-8653

E-mail: smartgc049@gmail.com
Primary: (904) 268-4420
Fax: (904) 268-4430

JOSEPH CIEMNY, GCA Secretary (1534)
14811 KENNETH AVE
MIDLOTHIAN, IL 60445-3219

E-mail: jpciemny@sbcglobal.net
Primary: (708) 218-2270
Fax: (904) 268-4430


CSX TRANSPORTATION
GO-201

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former C&O–P)
  • 0118, 0630, 0662, 0915, 1377

TRAVIS RAYNES, General Chairperson (0915)
1319 CHESTNUT ST
KENOVA, WV 25530-1304

E-mail: TMRaynes@gmail.com
Primary: (304) 767-8321
Fax: (304) 453-2417

DAVID STAYTON, Assistant Chairperson (0662)
6211 POTTS CREEK RD
COVINGTON, VA 24426-7209

E-mail: dwstayton@gmail.com
Primary: (540) 958-2753
Fax: (304) 453-2417

JAMES WEISS, Assistant Chairperson (0118)
107 MANKIN AVE
BECKLEY, WV 25801-4849

E-mail: jw304309@yahoo.com
Primary: (304) 763-8814
Fax: (304) 453-2417

ANTHONY ALLISON, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (0662)
8580 GREENES RD
AMELIA COURT HOUSE, VA 23002-3522

E-mail: bruceallison67@gmail.com
Primary: (804) 338-6457
Fax: (304) 453-2417

BRIAN MICK, GCA Secretary (0915)
15 TOWNSHIP ROAD 1500
SOUTH POINT, OH 45680-7280

E-mail: bmick1@msn.com
Primary: (304) 488-8714
Fax: (304) 453-2417


CSX TRANSPORTATION
GO-247

  • clerical
  • yardmaster
  • (Buffalo & Pittsburgh)
  • (Chicago Terminal)
  • (Former B&O)
  • (Pittsburgh & Ohio Valley)
  • (Richmond Fredericksburg & Potomac)
  • (Three Rivers Railway Co)
  • (Western Maryland)
  • 1948, 1949, 1963, 1973

JOSEPH BUERGER, General Chairperson (1963)
6551 REED RD
PITTSBORO, IN 46167-9032

E-mail: boogerbddfi@aol.com
Primary: (317) 258-8748
Fax: (855) 223-5920

MARK SYMONS, GCA Vice Chairperson (1948)
819 MATILDA AVE
NEW CASTLE, PA 16101-1526

E-mail: msymons311@gmail.com
Primary: (724) 944-7053
Fax: (855) 223-5920

GERALD REINHARDT, GCA Secretary (1949)
18 SYCAMORE CT
LITTLESTOWN, PA 17340-9238

E-mail: Local1949@Gmail.com
Primary: (410) 259-3054
Fax: (855) 223-5920


CSX TRANSPORTATION
GO-347

  • yardmaster
  • (Clinchfield)
  • (Former C&O)
  • (Louisville & Nashville)
  • (Monongahela)
  • (Nashville Chattanooga & St Louis)
  • (Nashville Terminal)
  • (New Orleans Public Belt)
  • Nebraska, Kansas and Colorado Railway T&E
  • Alabama & Tennessee River Railway T&E
  • Alabama & Tennessee River Railway MOW
  • Fulton County Railway T&E
  • Georgia & Florida Railway T&E
  • Newburgh & South Shore RR
  • Alabama Gulf Coast Railway T&E
  • Alabama Gulf Coast Railway MOW
  • First Coast Railway T&E
  • Western Railroad T&E and Mechanical
  • Missouri and Northern Arkansas MOW
  • (Former Illinois Central Gulf)
  • CN/IC (YM)
  • ISA Intermodal Services of America
  • Iowa Northern (YM)
  • 0284, 0427, 0493, 0740, 1962, 1963, 1972, 1973

BRENT HAMILTON, General Chairperson (1972)
3320 STONERIDGE DR
MOUNTAIN BRK, AL 35223-2856

E-mail: smarttd347@yahoo.com
Primary: (205) 516-8082

STANLEY RADJUNAS, GCA Secretary (1962)
267 HUGH ST
GRAYSON, KY 41143-1912

E-mail: sradjunas@yahoo.com
Primary: (606) 831-2651

JUSTIN FORRO, Alternate Vice Chairperson (1962)
9133 BIRCH POINTE DR
NEWPORT, MI 48166-9392

E-mail: Syclone40@aol.com
Primary: (989) 295-7815

MICHAEL GRIFFIN, Alternate Vice Chairperson (1963)
5941 JUNIPER RIDGE DR
CHARLESTOWN, IN 47111-8649

E-mail: griffdog456@gmail.com
Primary: (502) 931-1022


CSX TRANSPORTATION
GO-513

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former L&N–Proper)
  • (Former Louisville & Nashville–NC&StL Dist)
  • 0376, 0598, 0762, 0847, 0904, 0974, 1033, 1066, 1162, 1308, 1312, 1314, 1315, 1316, 1346

BRIAN KILLOUGH, General Chairperson (0847)
3560 CARDINAL POINT DR
STE 103
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32257-9238

E-mail: brian@utu513.org
Primary: (904) 733-1250
Fax: (904) 733-1252

JEREMY KING, GCA Vice Chairperson (1315)
2690 HOWARD ST
MULBERRY, FL 33860-9602

E-mail: jcking654@hotmail.com
Primary: (859) 620-9034
Fax: (904) 733-1252

RONNIE HEAD, GCA Secretary (0847)
2831 TALLEY RD
IRONDALE, AL 35210-1762

E-mail: rhead9876@aol.com
Primary: (205) 577-0762
Fax: (904) 733-1252


CSX TRANSPORTATION
GO-851

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • others
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • yardmaster
  • (Florida East Coast Ry)
  • (Former SCL)
  • (Gainesville-Midland)
  • (Georgia RR)
  • (High Point Thomasville & Benton)
  • (South Carolina Central RR)
  • (South Carolina Public Ry Commission)
  • (Winston-Salem Southbound)
  • (Carolina Piedmont RR)
  • (Bayline)
  • (Sun Rail - L1504)
  • 0407, 0674, 0762, 0783, 0847, 0903, 0924, 0942, 0970, 0998, 1011, 1031, 1105, 1106, 1129, 1138, 1166, 1221, 1261, 1502, 1504, 1598, 1790, 1814

JOE BENNETT, General Chairperson (0998)
4243 DRIGGERS RD
WAYCROSS, GA 31503-6365

E-mail: joeb@utu851.org
Primary: (904) 367-1974
Fax: (904) 733-1252

MICHAEL BROWN, Assistant Chairperson (1031)
121 HARVEST DR
SPRINGFIELD, GA 31329-4228

E-mail: michaeldarrin67@gmail.com
Primary: (912) 663-8397
Fax: (904) 733-1252

WESLEY GRIFFIN, Assistant Chairperson (1790)
121 SIMS CIR
FITZGERALD, GA 31750-8419

E-mail: wesgriffin50@hotmail.com
Primary: (229) 424-4462
Fax: (904) 733-1252

EDUARDO GUILLEN, Assistant Chairperson (1138)
10700 SW 61ST ST
MIAMI, FL 33173-1206

E-mail: eguillen1211@gmail.com
Primary: (305) 498-3169
Fax: (904) 733-1252

RUSSELL WHIDDEN, Assistant Chairperson (1221)
1316 OXMOOR CT
VALRICO, FL 33596-5621

E-mail: whidden.rc@gmail.com
Primary: (813) 239-7250
Fax: (904) 733-1252

MATTHEW MCCRARY, GCA Vice Chairperson (1105)
1116 OVERLAND CT
WILMINGTON, NC 28409-4572

E-mail: toddm@utu851.org
Primary: (910) 471-0726
Fax: (904) 733-1252

TRAVIS BYNAM, GCA Secretary (1598)
9186 GARRETT LAKE DR
MIDLAND, GA 31820-4265

E-mail: ttbynam@att.net
Primary: (706) 341-0213
Fax: (904) 733-1252


CSX TRANSPORTATION
GO-SCL

  • yardmaster
  • (Former SCL)
  • 1971

DAVID PURSLEY, Acting General Chairperson (1971)
307 WILEWOOD RD
ABBEVILLE, SC 29620-4286

E-mail: pursley69david@yahoo.com
Primary: (864) 378-8953
Fax: (252) 752-2976

HERBERT FRALIX, Assistant Chairperson (1971)
260 RIGGS DR
CLEMSON, SC 29631-1462

E-mail: fralix5@gmail.com
Primary: (843) 745-5357
Fax: (252) 752-2976

ORLANDO ARRINGTON, GCA Secretary (1971)
20659 NC HIGHWAY 48
ENFIELD, NC 27823-9297

E-mail: oarrington1@gmail.com
Primary: (252) 454-4213
Fax: (252) 752-2976


CSX TRANSPORTATION-NORTHERN DISTRICT
GO-342

  • yardmaster
  • (Conrail Shared Assets)
  • 1949, 1951, 1962, 1973

CLYDE SMITH, General Chairperson (1949)
436 AUDUBON AVE
AUDUBON, NJ 08106-2006

E-mail: smartunion614@gmail.com
Primary: (609) 313-1774
Fax: (866) 929-5860

PHILLIP MCGAHA, GCA Vice Chairperson (1962)
2732 W LABO RD
CARLETON, MI 48117-9038

E-mail: pmcgaha@live.com
Primary: (734) 307-8947
Fax: (866) 929-5860

KEENAN LETT, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1973)
356 E 170TH ST
SOUTH HOLLAND, IL 60473-3310

E-mail: mykahmoo7@yahoo.com
Primary: (708) 846-1018
Fax: (866) 929-5860

DANIEL DOYLE, GCA Secretary (1962)
10001 REECK RD
ALLEN PARK, MI 48101-1358

E-mail: dan_doyle@ymail.com
Primary: (313) 585-4533
Fax: (866) 929-5860


DAKOTA MINNESOTA & EASTERN RR CORP
GO-270

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • 0064

THOMAS BEHSMAN, General Chairperson (0064)
22525 LAKE VIEW RD
MADISON LAKE, MN 56063-4473

E-mail: thomasbehsman@gmail.com
Primary: (507) 317-2873
Fax: (507) 243-4317

JARED HAHN, GCA Vice Chairperson (0064)
240 JORAY DR
MANKATO, MN 56001-8752

E-mail: HAHN_JARED@YAHOO.COM
Primary: (507) 995-9776
Fax: (507) 243-4317

KIPP HEYER, GCA Vice Chairperson (0064)
PO BOX 348
103 5TH ST SE
GENEVA, MN 56035-0348

E-mail: local64sect@gmail.com
Primary: (507) 402-6498
Fax: (507) 243-4317


DALLAS GARLAND & NORTHEASTERN RR
GO-DGN

  • brakeman
  • engineer
  • 0965

BOBBY TAYLOR, General Chairperson (0965)
1050 SINGLETREE RD
DENISON, TX 75021-7670

E-mail: bobby2023@hotmail.com
Primary: (903) 815-1834

MICHAEL MCCRARY, GCA Secretary (0965)
394 DELPHIA DR
DENISON, TX 75021-6300

E-mail: michaelmccrary5@gmail.com
Primary: (903) 436-2486


DELRAY CONNECTING RR
GO-DCR

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 1438

JOHN WYATT, Acting General Chairperson (1438)
16915 ANDERSON DR
SOUTHGATE, MI 48195-3918

E-mail: wyatt6734@gmail.com
Primary: (734) 512-6734

DEAUNTAE BROWN, Alternate Vice Chairperson (1383)
2959 RAMBLING WAY
BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI 48302-1049

E-mail: deebrown101@gmail.com
Primary: (313) 516-4548


DES MOINES UNION RY
GO-DMU

  • engineer
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 0867

JOHNATHAN LAWS, General Chairperson (0867)
521 SW 60TH ST
DES MOINES, IA 50312-1521

E-mail: johnlaws99@hotmail.com
Primary: (515) 864-8323

CHRISTOPHER COOK, GCA Vice Chairperson (0867)
3662 INGERSOLL AVE
APT 404
DES MOINES, IA 50312-3445

E-mail: chriscook1221@gmail.com
Primary: (515) 745-6583


DULUTH MISSABE & IRON RANGE
GO-DIR

  • yardmaster
  • 1962

KERRY HELQUIST, General Chairperson (1962)
720 3RD AVE
DULUTH, MN 55810-2822

E-mail: kattmandoo18@yahoo.com
Primary: (218) 390-0881

GLENN STAHL, GCA Vice Chairperson (1962)
11777 S RAILROAD ST
SOLON SPRINGS, WI 54873-8026

E-mail: gstahl74@yahoo.com
Primary: (218) 590-7419

CAREY SEEHUS, GCA Secretary (1962)
2689 MIDWAY RD
DULUTH, MN 55810-2112

E-mail: carey.seehus@yahoo.com
Primary: (218) 393-7199


EAST ERIE COMMERCIAL RR
GO-EEC

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • 0001

GREG GILLILAND, General Chairperson (0001)
11514 MILLGROVE RD
SPRINGBORO, PA 16435-2761

E-mail: foreman_26_m@yahoo.com
Primary: (814) 573-6115

TODD BROOKS, GCA Vice Chairperson (0001)
5310 WESTGATE DR
GIRARD, PA 16417-9603

 Primary: (814) 460-1111


GARY RAILWAY (former Elgin Joliet & Eastern)
GO-329

  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • yardmaster
  • Gary Railway (GRW)
  • 1383

BRIAN FATTORE, General Chairperson (1383)
1223 E HICKEY ST
HOBART, IN 46342-3301

E-mail: bjfattore@gmail.com
Primary: (219) 895-5878

DONALD STAM, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1383)
9354 S BROOKWOOD DR
DEMOTTE, IN 46310-9624

E-mail: donald_stam@hotmail.com
Primary: (219) 802-0155

JOSHUA NOOJIN, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (1383)
1427 JOHN ST
WHITING, IN 46394-2036

E-mail: noojin-1980@comcast.net
Primary: (219) 427-6968

SHAUN SIUBA, GCA Secretary (1383)
9076 W 200 S
LA PORTE, IN 46350-7823

E-mail: Sdssaab900t@gmail.com
Primary: (219) 713-0223


ILLINOIS & MIDLAND
GO-IMR

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 0768

MICHAEL ZANOTTI, General Chairperson (0768)
PO BOX 227
TOVEY, IL 62570-0227

E-mail: mzanotti114@gmail.com
Primary: (217) 827-4918

MATTHEW RAGON, GCA Vice Chairperson (0768)
505 ROBERTS ST
CREVE COEUR, IL 61610-4126

E-mail: mragon@hotmail.com
Primary: (309) 635-6167


INDIANA HARBOR BELT RR
GO-449

  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 1381, 1883

JUSTIN WOLTERS, General Chairperson (1381)
819 ODAY DR
GRIFFITH, IN 46319-2052

E-mail: justinwolters1381@yahoo.com
Primary: (219) 588-5477

THOMAS TRUSCHKA, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1883)
348 E 130TH PL
CROWN POINT, IN 46307-7854

E-mail: tatruschka@yahoo.com
Primary: (219) 314-9233

HILARY MANOSKI, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (1381)
5182 CENTRAL AVE
PORTAGE, IN 46368-2859

E-mail: hilarymanoski1381@gmail.com
Primary: (219) 628-2744

DONALD POWERS, GCA Secretary (1883)
5529 W 64TH ST
CHICAGO, IL 60638-5610

E-mail: dpowers2288@gmail.com
Primary: (773) 936-1413


INDIANA HARBOR BELT RR
GO-IHB

  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • Formerly GCA 623
  • 1381

JASON SMITH, General Chairperson (1381)
12707 81ST AVE
DYER, IN 46311-2533

E-mail: JRSCUBS@YAHOO.COM
Primary: (219) 688-0394

JOHN TREMBCZYNSKI, GCA Vice Chairperson (1381)
1611 CHALONE CT
CROWN POINT, IN 46307-3750

E-mail: jtrembczynski@gmail.com
Primary: (219) 742-4968

BRIAN OLENIK, GCA Secretary (1381)
3601 E STATE ROAD 231
CROWN POINT, IN 46307-7941

E-mail: olemet@yahoo.com
Primary: (219) 765-7585


IOWA INTERSTATE RR
GO-IIR

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 0258

TIMOTHY KILBRIDE, General Chairperson (0258)
941 25TH AVE # 381
CORALVILLE, IA 52241-1224

E-mail: tskilbride@gmail.com
Primary: (515) 227-6302

JAY MCMILLAN, GCA Secretary (0258)
712 W PARK ST
MORRISON, IL 61270-2044

E-mail: iaisj1155@gmail.com
Primary: (309) 236-6000


KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN LINES (KCS) - C,T,Y,E,B,F, & O
GO-457

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • clerical
  • dispatcher
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (DeQueen & Eastern–TO&E)
  • (Graysonia, Nashville & Ashdown)
  • (Gateway Western)
  • 0020, 0584, 0659, 0763, 0770, 0781, 0878, 1066, 1088, 1299, 1501, 1678, 1780, 1929

SAMUEL HABJAN, General Chairperson (0763)
300 N CHEROKEE ST
FRONTENAC, KS 66763-2146

E-mail: smarttdgca457@gmail.com
Primary: (620) 704-5384
Fax: (620) 230-0665

DOUGLAS SCOTT, Associate Chairperson (1780)
12110 E 239TH ST
PECULIAR, MO 64078-8479

E-mail: dougscott55@gmail.com
Primary: (816) 808-2318
Fax: (620) 230-0665

ALAN THURMAN, Associate Chairperson (1088)
132 WILBURN RD
STONEWALL, LA 71078-5409

E-mail: THURMANK01@aol.com
Primary: (318) 655-2697
Fax: (620) 230-0665

J WAGNER, GCA Vice Chairperson (0781)
7185 COLQUITT RD
KEITHVILLE, LA 71047-5572

E-mail: wagnerja83@gmail.com
Primary: (318) 946-3071
Fax: (620) 230-0665

JASON EDGE, GCA Secretary (0763)
4069 N MOUNT CARMEL RD
FRONTENAC, KS 66763-2319

E-mail: JEDGE0763@GMAIL.COM
Primary: (620) 249-6945
Fax: (620) 230-0665


LAKE SUPERIOR & ISHPEMING RR
GO-LSI

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • 0886

JESSE ROSE, General Chairperson (0886)
318 1/2 W CASE ST
NEGAUNEE, MI 49866-1622

E-mail: JesseaRose@gmail.com
Primary: (906) 869-5296

JOHN HYTINEN, GCA Vice Chairperson (0886)
700 W DIVISION ST
ISHPEMING, MI 49849-1218

E-mail: johnthytinen@yahoo.com
Primary: (906) 361-0073

JACOB SINCLAIR, GCA Secretary (0886)
1608 MICHIGAN AVE
GLADSTONE, MI 49837-1228

E-mail: jacobcolesinclair@gmail.com
Primary: (906) 399-8198


LIRR & NJT YARDMASTERS
GO-340

  • yardmaster
  • (Long Island)
  • (Metro North)
  • (New Jersey Transit)
  • (Northeast Pass)
  • 1978

MICHAEL MIELE, General Chairperson (1978)
134 FALLWOOD PKWY
S FARMINGDALE, NY 11735-4911

E-mail: utu1978miele@aol.com
Primary: (516) 987-3090

KEVIN QUINN, GCA Vice Chairperson (1978)
25 LINCOLN AVE
ROCHELLE PARK, NJ 07662-3800

E-mail: rt8063@yahoo.com
Primary: (201) 321-6619

LARRY ADAMS, GCA Secretary (1978)
180 BAYVIEW AVE
BAYPORT, NY 11705-2154

E-mail: larryadams03@gmail.com
Primary: (631) 834-9652


LONG ISLAND RAILROAD
GO-505

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • carman/helper
  • maintenance of way
  • 0029, 0645, 0722, 1831

ANTHONY SIMON, General Chairperson (0645)
UNITED TRANS UNION
200B W MAIN ST STE 3
BABYLON, NY 11702-3497

E-mail: generalchair505@aol.com
Primary: (631) 661-3500
Fax: (631) 661-2180

VINCENT TESSITORE, GCA Vice Chairperson (0645)
UNITED TRANS UNION
200B W MAIN ST STE 3
BABYLON, NY 11702-3497

E-mail: tess2149@optonline.net
Primary: (631) 661-3500
Fax: (631) 661-2180

MICHAEL DENN, GCA Secretary (0722)
UNITED TRANS UNION
200B W MAIN ST STE 3
BABYLON, NY 11702-3497

E-mail: m.denn@hotmail.com
Primary: (631) 661-3500
Fax: (631) 661-2180


LONGVIEW PORTLAND & NORTHERN
GO-LPN

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • yardmaster
  • (Longview Switching Co)
  • 1348

CHRISTOPHER DUNSMOOR, General Chairperson (1348)
240 GORE RD
KALAMA, WA 98625-9709

E-mail: cjdunsmoor@hotmail.com
Primary: (360) 431-4754


LOUISIANA & DELTA RR
GO-LDR

  • conductor
  • engineer
  • 1501

CHRISTOPHER VARISCO, General Chairperson (1501)
303 MULLINS RD
NEW IBERIA, LA 70563-3023

E-mail: chrisv73@icloud.com
Primary: (337) 322-7537

KIMBLE PHILLIPS, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1501)
102 CHADWICK DR
LAFAYETTE, LA 70501-4024

E-mail: kimjr@bellsouth.net
Primary: (337) 296-3191

JOHN BREAUX, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (1501)
204 DUSTIN CIR
BROUSSARD, LA 70518-4932

E-mail: breauxjohn@gmail.com
Primary: (337) 303-3879


LOUISIANA & NORTH WEST RR
GO-LNW

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • 0781

CHRISTOPHER KILGORE, General Chairperson (0781)
9602 HIGHWAY 80
SIMSBORO, LA 71275-3424

E-mail: cjesskilgore@gmail.com
Primary: (318) 607-6848


METRA
GO-721

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • (Former NE Ill Comm RR Corp)
  • 0281, 0653, 1258, 1290

EDWARD WAUGH, General Chairperson (1258)
120 N LA SALLE ST STE 1220
CHICAGO, IL 60602-3797

E-mail: cwaugh11@yahoo.com
Primary: (312) 346-9509
Fax: (312) 945-2902

CHARLES CRAVATTA, GCA Vice Chairperson (1258)
133 N STATE ST
GENOA, IL 60135-1065

E-mail: cravatta71@gmail.com
Primary: (815) 509-9137
Fax: (312) 945-2902

JESSIE TURNER, GCA Vice Chairperson (1290)
9241 S PARNELL AVE
CHICAGO, IL 60620-2334

E-mail: jessieturner2008@yahoo.com
Primary: (312) 995-0175
Fax: (312) 945-2902

ANDRE MOORE, GCA Secretary (1290)
1202 HEATHER RD
HOMEWOOD, IL 60430-3839

E-mail: MOORE.ANDRE39@YAHOO.COM
Primary: (312) 346-9509
Fax: (312) 945-2902


MINNESOTA DAKOTA & WESTERN RY
GO-MDW

  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 1175

DAN BEDARD, General Chairperson (1175)
1605 13TH AVE
INTERNATIONAL FALLS, MN 56649-2884

E-mail: danjodybedard@hotmail.com
Primary: (218) 324-0631

SHAWN SAELAND, GCA Vice Chairperson (1175)
1313 16TH ST
INTERNATIONAL FALLS, MN 56649-2864

E-mail: spamsts@gmail.com
Primary: (218) 324-0606

MICHAEL TEMPLETON, GCA Secretary (1175)
910 8TH ST
INTERNATIONAL FALLS, MN 56649-2519

E-mail: michaeltempleton33@gmail.com
Primary: (218) 240-1798


NEW ENGLAND LINES
GO-081

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • clerical
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • others
  • signalman
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • yardmaster
  • (CSXT Northern District)
  • (Canadian American)
  • (Chestnut Ridge)
  • (Conrail–Albany Division)
  • (Lamoille Valley)
  • (Northern Vermont)
  • (Quincy Bay Terminal)
  • (Springfield Terminal)
  • (Twin State)
  • 0254, 0587, 0663, 1400, 1473

ISMAEL CASALETTO, General Chairperson (1400)
10 EAGLES LN
FALMOUTH, ME 04105-2245

E-mail: izzycali@gmail.com
Primary: (207) 318-0331
Fax: (781) 585-2524

JOSHUA HARKER, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (0587)
237 SILVER ST
GREENFIELD, MA 01301-1483

E-mail: jharker21@gmail.com
Primary: (413) 522-9623
Fax: (781) 585-2524

KEVIN LINAGEN, 3rd GCA Vice Chairperson (1473)
22 WESSAGUSSETT RD
NORTH WEYMOUTH, MA 02191-1526

E-mail: kevlinagen@yahoo.com
Primary: (617) 293-5933
Fax: (781) 585-2524

ANDREW COTA, GCA Secretary (0663)
26 BEECHER PARK
BANGOR, ME 04401-3745

E-mail: akcota1400@yahoo.com
Primary: (207) 951-7277
Fax: (781) 585-2524


NEW JERSEY TRANSIT RAIL OPERATIONS INC
GO-610

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • 0060

JEROME JOHNSON, General Chairperson (0060)
8 WILSON AVE FL 3
NEWARK, NJ 07105-3254

E-mail: jeromejohnson@utulocal60.com
Primary: (973) 527-7018

SCOTT SPRATT, GCA Vice Chairperson (0060)
39 NEW MASHIPACONG RD
MONTAGUE, NJ 07827-3229

E-mail: Sspratt@utulocal60.com
Primary: (973) 223-8654

GREGORY ROBERTS, GCA Secretary (0060)
28 SILVER HOLW
NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ 08902-2663

E-mail: groberts@utulocal60.com
Primary: (973) 868-0091


NEW ORLEANS PUBLIC BELT RR
GO-NOP

  • engineer
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 1066

ERIC BORGSTEDE, General Chairperson (1066)
43093 HIGHWAY 190 E
SLIDELL, LA 70461-1464

E-mail: eric.borgstede@yahoo.com
Primary: (985) 640-7538
Fax: (985) 764-3739

WILLIAM KERRY, GCA Vice Chairperson (1066)
1300 VINTAGE DR
KENNER, LA 70065-2046

E-mail: Billy357m@bellsouth.net
Primary: (504) 417-0304
Fax: (985) 764-3739

CHARLES LAULAND, GCA Vice Chairperson (1066)
574 WILLOWRIDGE DR
LULING, LA 70070-3227

E-mail: Charlie.lauland@gmail.com
Primary: (504) 756-6040
Fax: (985) 764-3739

KIRKLAND HUGHES, GCA Secretary (1066)
8420 CURRAN BLVD
NEW ORLEANS, LA 70127-1060

E-mail: khu8420@yahoo.com
Primary: (504) 810-5777
Fax: (985) 764-3739


NORFOLK & PORTSMOUTH BELT LINE
GO-NPB

  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • 0854

RONNIE HOBBS, General Chairperson (0854)
308 S NEWTOWN RD
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 23462-6202

E-mail: RHOBBS1313@GMAIL.COM
Primary: (757) 717-3714

SEAN MCDANIEL, GCA Vice Chairperson (0854)
21149 MILL ST
CAPE CHARLES, VA 23310-3738

E-mail: srm1183@me.com
Primary: (757) 362-7798


NORFOLK SOUTHERN LINES
GO-169

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former Central of Georgia)
  • 0674, 0941, 1031, 1261, 1910

ANDREW EVANS, General Chairperson (0941)
5002 RIDGEWAY DR
PHENIX CITY, AL 36867-1546

E-mail: andrew.evans81@yahoo.com
Primary: (706) 289-6704

JOHN PITTS, GCA Vice Chairperson (1910)
272 HIDDEN CREEK CIR
LIZELLA, GA 31052-5558

E-mail: jpitts55@gmail.com
Primary: (478) 256-9973

T ROGERS, GCA Vice Chairperson (0941)
931 BETHUNE CT
COLUMBUS, GA 31907-5301

E-mail: troyrogers87@yahoo.com
Primary: (706) 332-4524

MATTHEW WELLS, GCA Vice Chairperson (1031)
702 OGEECHEE DR E
STATESBORO, GA 30461-6782

E-mail: shane231986@gmail.com
Primary: (912) 658-4786

THOMAS WILLIAMSON, GCA Secretary (1910)
4669 SAVAGE CREEK DR
MACON, GA 31210-2321

E-mail: thomas.a.williamson.iii@gmail.com
Primary: (478) 972-3933


NORFOLK SOUTHERN LINES
GO-346

  • yardmaster
  • (Former Southern Railway)
  • 1948, 1949, 1963, 1971, 1972

BRAD QUEEN, General Chairperson (1971)
335 AUBREY MERRELL RD
MOCKSVILLE, NC 27028-7102

E-mail: smartgo346@gmail.com
Primary: (336) 782-9507

JOSEPH BORDERS, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1971)
311 SUGARLOAF PKWY
PERRY, GA 31069-4832

E-mail: jborders10@gmail.com
Primary: (478) 954-4694

BRIAN GAMBLE, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (1971)
1927 BUCHANAN RD
MANNING, SC 29102-5462

E-mail: cogamble@gmail.com
Primary: (803) 410-1065

CARRIE DONCHEZ, GCA Secretary (1972)
134 HONEYWOOD DR
SLIDELL, LA 70461-6003

E-mail: carriedmrs@yahoo.com
Primary: (504) 723-4715


NORFOLK SOUTHERN LINES
GO-348

  • yardmaster
  • (Former Norfolk & Western)
  • 1948, 1962, 1973, 1975

DANIEL WEIR, General Chairperson (1973)
1231 S 6TH AVE
KANKAKEE, IL 60901-4841

E-mail: djweir.smart348@outlook.com
Primary: (815) 482-4860

JONATHAN HIBLER, GCA Vice Chairperson (1962)
PO BOX 470
CASTALIA, OH 44824-0470

E-mail: yardmasterslocal@gmail.com
Primary: (419) 706-3561

DON TARVER, GCA Secretary (1973)
17463 PARK LN
COUNTRY CLUB HILLS, IL 60478-4648

E-mail: commander76@comcast.net
Primary: (708) 466-8700


NORFOLK SOUTHERN LINES
GO-680

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • yardmaster
  • (Former N&W–P & Vrgn)
  • (Norfolk & Portsmouth Belt Line)
  • (Former Interstate)
  • (former N&W-P)
  • (Former Intersate)
  • 0048, 0363, 0440, 0496, 0655, 0854, 0971, 1172, 1601

DAVID PHILLIPS, General Chairperson (0363)
1960 ELECTRIC RD STE C
ROANOKE, VA 24018-1601

E-mail: tdgo680vgc@gmail.com
Primary: (540) 238-9135

DANIEL GARCIA, GCA Vice Chairperson (0048)
543 GILES DR
CHESAPEAKE, VA 23322-3849

E-mail: local48lc@gmail.com
Primary: (757) 839-5588

JORDAN JOHNSTON, GCA Vice Chairperson (1172)
167 LYNDSEY DR
PRINCETON, WV 24739-9064

E-mail: johnston.jd.1984@gmail.com
Primary: (304) 921-0292

SCOTT TRELEAVEN, GCA Vice Chairperson (0440)
1580 HAMILTON RICHMOND RD
HAMILTON, OH 45013-1071

E-mail: scott.treleaven.1979@gmail.com
Primary: (513) 615-2607

JORDAN JOHNSTON, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1172)
167 LYNDSEY DR
PRINCETON, WV 24739-9064

E-mail: johnston.jd.1984@gmail.com
Primary: (304) 921-0292


NORFOLK SOUTHERN LINES
GO-687

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former N&W–NKP–W&LE)
  • WAB RR
  • GRAND ELK RR
  • 0002, 0194, 0206, 0225, 0226, 0278, 0318, 0421, 0601, 0744, 0768, 0792, 0991, 1003, 1202, 1216, 1365, 1405, 1418, 1438, 1566, 1895, 1928

JAMES BALL, General Chairperson (0194)
219 S FRONT ST STE 302
FREMONT, OH 43420-3059

E-mail: smartgca687@yahoo.com
Primary: (567) 342-3113
Fax: (419) 483-2079

BRIAN SHARKEY, Assistant Chairperson (1566)
12 ISLEWOODS
GRAND ISLAND, NY 14072-2180

E-mail: utu1566@aol.com
Primary: (716) 316-4266
Fax: (419) 483-2079

JOHNNIE BYRD, GCA Vice Chairperson (1438)
11335 MINOCK ST
DETROIT, MI 48228-1309

E-mail: byrdsonatrain@gmail.com
Primary: (313) 354-2994
Fax: (419) 483-2079

DANIEL CALHOUN, GCA Vice Chairperson (0768)
44 SADOWSKI CT
DECATUR, IL 62521-4112

E-mail: gsxr1000mxz800@yahoo.com
Primary: (217) 425-4876
Fax: (419) 483-2079

MICHAEL HEALEY, GCA Vice Chairperson (1202)
2105 HAWTHORNE DR
DEFIANCE, OH 43512-9670

E-mail: mike1924356633@gmail.com
Primary: (567) 259-5431
Fax: (419) 483-2079

ARIN JOHNSON, GCA Vice Chairperson (0194)
3261 TIARA TRL
NILES, MI 49120-9753

E-mail: johnson.local194@yahoo.com
Primary: (574) 370-8670
Fax: (419) 483-2079

NICHOLAS GREFICZ, GCA Secretary (0278)
4342 PHEASANT RUN LN
NEWPORT, MI 48166-9192

E-mail: greficznick@gmail.com
Primary: (567) 342-3113
Fax: (419) 483-2079


NORFOLK SOUTHERN LINES
GO-898

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Alabama Great Southern)
  • (Alabama Great Southern–NO&NE)
  • (Atlantic & East Carolina)
  • (Algers Winslow & Western)
  • (Canton Railroad)
  • (Cincinnati New Orleans & Texas Pacific)
  • (Former Southern Railway E&W)
  • (Georgia Southern & Florida)
  • (New Orleans & Northeastern)
  • (New Orleans Terminal Company)
  • (St Johns River Terminal)
  • (Southern Ry–Louisville Term)
  • (Tennessee)
  • (Tennessee Alabama & Georgia)
  • (Terminal Ry Alabama State Docks)
  • 0309, 0338, 0386, 0407, 0490, 0498, 0535, 0573, 0584, 0598, 0610, 0622, 0750, 0769, 0772, 0782, 0783, 0793, 0830, 0903, 0924, 0931, 1006, 1053, 1066, 1129, 1166, 1190, 1245, 1261, 1263, 1301, 1328, 1375, 1378, 1418, 1601, 1887

THOMAS GHOLSON, General Chairperson (0573)
802 N MAIN ST
LONDON, KY 40741-1121

E-mail: tpgholson@smart-union898.org
Primary: (865) 681-3939
Fax: (865) 681-3940

JASON ROBERTS, Assistant Chairperson (0750)
941 DAVE SMITH RD
KODAK, TN 37764-1911

E-mail: Jroberts@smart-union898.org
Primary: (865) 681-3939
Fax: (865) 681-3940

DENNIS MALLAMS, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (0386)
579 AIRPORT RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921-9293

E-mail: djmutu386@hotmail.com
Primary: (570) 590-3398
Fax: (865) 681-3940

JEFFREY MITCHELL, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1190)
1437 R J LN
UNION, KY 41091-7109

E-mail: jkmutu1190@hotmail.com
Primary: (859) 653-8613
Fax: (865) 681-3940

SCHUYLER SMITH, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (0490)
7811 W 400 S
OWENSVILLE, IN 47665-9025

E-mail: dolfan.schuyler@gmail.com
Primary: (812) 664-6073
Fax: (865) 681-3940

MATTHEW TAYLOR, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (0793)
246 DOGWOOD CIR
WEST COLUMBIA, SC 29170-1016

E-mail: matttaylor1@sc.rr.com
Primary: (803) 608-4272
Fax: (865) 681-3940

BARRON ARMSTRONG, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (1328)
4239 VALLEY TERRACE DR
NEW ALBANY, IN 47150-2242

E-mail: barronarmstrong@live.com
Primary: (502) 664-4948
Fax: (865) 681-3940

JAMES FINLEY, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (1261)
1069 E PAULDING DR
DALLAS, GA 30157-2562

E-mail: jamesfinley55@gmail.com
Primary: (404) 216-8064
Fax: (865) 681-3940

ROBERT LEVKULICH, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (1006)
105 PINE NUT DR
EIGHTY FOUR, PA 15330-2660

E-mail: blevkulich21@yahoo.com
Primary: (412) 667-9868
Fax: (865) 681-3940

JAMES SUGGS, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (0793)
4118 PLATT SPRINGS RD
WEST COLUMBIA, SC 29170-4125

E-mail: suggs707@aol.com
Primary: (803) 665-8907
Fax: (865) 681-3940

CHRISTOPHER MALLEY, GCA Secretary (0830)
914 SHEFFIELD AVE
MECHANICSBURG, PA 17055-5745

E-mail: cmalley@utuia.org
Primary: (717) 329-0427
Fax: (865) 681-3940


NORTHERN INDIANA COMMUTER
GO-CSS

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • others
  • (Chicago South Shore & South Bend)
  • 1526

MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM, General Chairperson (1526)
47 STEINBECK DR
VALPARAISO, IN 46383-8941

E-mail: MIBRAHIM8204@GMAIL.COM
Primary: (219) 902-8312

BRETT KOMASINSKI, GCA Vice Chairperson (1526)
208 HOLCOMB ST
LA PORTE, IN 46350-3708

E-mail: brettkomasinski@gmail.com
Primary: (219) 873-6698

BRIAN KRUEGER, GCA Vice Chairperson (1526)
912 DUXBURY CT
MICHIGAN CITY, IN 46360-6828

E-mail: kruegerbrian@att.net
Primary: (219) 210-1628

JOSEPH MOORE, GCA Vice Chairperson (1526)
2754 N JONGKIND PARK RD
LA PORTE, IN 46350-7078

E-mail: jmooreunion8186@gmail.com
Primary: (219) 242-1211

JOHN THOMPSON, GCA Vice Chairperson (1526)
4911 COUNTY LINE RD
MICHIGAN CITY, IN 46360-8458

E-mail: pyrpressure@csinet.net
Primary: (219) 898-8815

ADAM WOJASINSKI, GCA Secretary (1526)
406 SPRUCE DR
TRAIL CREEK, IN 46360-6518

E-mail: Lc4rc@yahoo.com
Primary: (219) 871-9858


PORT AUTHORITY TRANS–HUDSON CORP
GO-795

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • 1413

CARLTON WILLIAMS, General Chairperson (1413)
19 HILLYER ST
ORANGE, NJ 07050-4005

E-mail: carlwill63@aol.com
Primary: (973) 715-7721

LISA FORD, GCA Vice Chairperson (1413)
260 AUDUBON AVE
APT 18B
NEW YORK, NY 10033-6309

E-mail: lisa18b@aol.com
Primary: (917) 331-4209

DAVID MCQUILLAN, GCA Vice Chairperson (1413)
11 SLAYTON RD
GLENWOOD, NJ 07418-1018

E-mail: utu1413mcquillan@yahoo.com
Primary: (862) 266-3764

SEAN SMITH, GCA Vice Chairperson (1413)
435 CLARK AVE
UNION BEACH, NJ 07735-3331

E-mail: simoji22@aol.com
Primary: (908) 601-0573

VIOLET BLAKE, GCA Secretary (1413)
228 VAN HORNE ST UNIT B
JERSEY CITY, NJ 07304-3718

E-mail: violetblake@hotmail.com
Primary: (718) 729-3276


PORT TERMINAL RAILROAD
GO-PTR

  • 1974

DERRICK BARRON, General Chairperson (1974)
11515 ASPENWAY DR
HOUSTON, TX 77070-2827

E-mail: derrickbarron@icloud.com
Primary: (713) 304-4701

KENNETH RAINER, GCA Vice Chairperson (1974)
1009 SHARIE ST
DEER PARK, TX 77536-3327

E-mail: kenrainer@yahoo.com
Primary: (832) 248-4311

MICHAEL BATES, GCA Secretary (1974)
414 WEISINGER DR
MAGNOLIA, TX 77354-1589

E-mail: hiball_rr@yahoo.com
Primary: (713) 899-1600


PORT TERMINAL RR ASSOCIATION
GO-803

  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 1886

CHRIS ALSTON, General Chairperson (1886)
26135 HARDIN STORE RD
MAGNOLIA, TX 77354-6424

E-mail: chris.alston@att.net
Primary: (713) 204-3002

LANCE HENRY, GCA Vice Chairperson (1886)
114 JACKSON DR
ANAHUAC, TX 77514

E-mail: lancehenry1886@gmail.com
Primary: (832) 597-6556

WESLEY JONES, GCA Secretary (1886)
PO BOX 214
LA PORTE, TX 77572-0214

E-mail: wesjones1886@gmail.com
Primary: (832) 984-4049


PORT TERMINAL RR ASSOCIATION
GO-PTH

  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • 1904

RICHARD ROBINETTE, General Chairperson (1904)
3202 ABBY LN
DEER PARK, TX 77536-5073

E-mail: 1rick@netzero.net
Primary: (713) 301-6028

CHAD SANDEL, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1904)
2609 LAS CRUCES
DEER PARK, TX 77536-5609

E-mail: chad.sandel@att.net
Primary: (281) 460-1507

RICHARD HATCH, GCA Secretary (1904)
93 FORDLAND ESTATE DR
DAYTON, TX 77535-6887

E-mail: riverwater71@gmail.com
Primary: (832) 723-6046


RAPID CITY PIERRE & EASTERN RAILROAD
GO-013

  • conductor
  • engineer
  • (Formerly labeled RCPE)
  • 0013

WILLIAM SHILLINGSTAD, General Chairperson (0013)
376 17TH ST SE
HURON, SD 57350-4100

E-mail: bjshillutu@hur.midco.net
Primary: (605) 350-0813

MICHAEL DECKER, GCA Vice Chairperson (0013)
1115 KULPACA PLACE
RAPID CITY, SD 57701-2036

E-mail: mcdecker3@gmail.com
Primary: (605) 209-2099


SOUTH BUFFALO RY
GO-867

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • 1393

PHILIP SCHENCK, General Chairperson (1393)
8761 AGETT RD
FRANKLINVILLE, NY 14737-9602

E-mail: wixom1969@gmail.com
Primary: (716) 374-1681

RAMI ABOU-SAID, GCA Vice Chairperson (1393)
4943 MORGAN PKWY
HAMBURG, NY 14075-3324

E-mail: abousaid234@hotmail.com
Primary: (716) 627-4535


SOUTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY
GO-STA

  • conductor
  • 0061

BERNARD NORWOOD, General Chairperson (0061)
9 MILLENIUM CT
TRENTON, NJ 08619-1500

E-mail: berniewood50@gmail.com
Primary: (215) 568-1033
Fax: (215) 568-0724

RAYMOND BOYER, GCA Vice Chairperson (0061)
7948 BAYARD ST
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19150-1306

E-mail: rb10069@gmail.com
Primary: (215) 568-1033
Fax: (215) 568-0724

ANWAR BRIGHT, GCA Vice Chairperson (0061)
10 LOG CABIN RD
SICKLERVILLE, NJ 08081-5655

E-mail: ajbright68@gmail.com
Primary: (215) 568-1033
Fax: (215) 568-0724

MICHAEL STEVENS, GCA Vice Chairperson (0061)
45 CLOVER LN
LEVITTOWN, PA 19055-1607

E-mail: mstevensutu61@gmail.com
Primary: (215) 568-1033
Fax: (215) 568-0724

NELSON PAGAN, GCA Secretary (0061)
704 1ST AVE
WOODBURY, NJ 08096-6608

E-mail: npagan704@comcast.net
Primary: (215) 568-1033
Fax: (215) 568-0724


STATEN ISLAND RAILROAD
GO-SIR

  • 1440

THOMAS WILSON, General Chairperson (1440)
96 ROBERT LN
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10301-2243

E-mail: smart1440.t.wilson@gmail.com
Primary: (917) 725-2750
Fax: (718) 273-5061

CHRIS DETTLOFF, GCA Vice Chairperson (1440)
4 MATAWAN RD
APT E
LAURENCE HARBOR, NJ 08879-2688

E-mail: smart1440.c.dettloff@gmail.com
Primary: (732) 599-4239
Fax: (718) 273-5061

JASON ERASMOUS, GCA Vice Chairperson (1440)
208 MASON BLVD
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10309-1623

E-mail: utu1440.j.erasmous@gmail.com
Primary: (917) 476-8110
Fax: (718) 273-5061

LOUIS GROSSO, GCA Vice Chairperson (1440)
37 STEVENS AVE
OLD BRIDGE, NJ 08857-2243

E-mail: louis.grosso@nyct.com
Primary: (917) 865-1738
Fax: (718) 273-5061

DARRELL PITTARD, GCA Vice Chairperson (1440)
PO BOX 40246
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10304-0246

E-mail: smart1440.d.pittard@gmail.com
Primary: (646) 353-4068
Fax: (718) 273-5061

SEAN SOPER, GCA Vice Chairperson (1440)
44 LIVINGSTON AVE
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10314-5127

E-mail: utu1440.s.soper@gmail.com
Primary: (917) 670-6934
Fax: (718) 273-5061

DAVID TOBE, GCA Vice Chairperson (1440)
990 CASTLETON AVE
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10310-1807

E-mail: smart1440.d.tobe@gmail.com
Primary: (646) 515-1232
Fax: (718) 273-5061

EARL WILLIAMS, GCA Vice Chairperson (1440)
10 NASO CT FL 1
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10314-7709

E-mail: smart1440.e.williams@gmail.com
Primary: (347) 764-9390
Fax: (718) 273-5061

JUAN SANCHEZ, GCA Secretary (1440)
28 HILLCREST ST
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10308-2730

E-mail: smart1440.c.sanchez@gmail.com
Primary: (917) 838-4943
Fax: (718) 273-5061


TACOMA MUNICIPAL BELT LINE
GO-TMB

  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 0556

SIMEAL EDGMON, General Chairperson (0556)
3805 S BAY LOOP NE
OLYMPIA, WA 98506-2648

E-mail: tysonedgmon556@gmail.com
Primary: (602) 481-8832

JAMES WINKOWSKI, GCA Vice Chairperson (0556)
525 BELMONT AVE E
APT 1E
SEATTLE, WA 98102-4865

E-mail: winkowski80@gmail.com
Primary: (206) 799-0404

KIRK SIDES, GCA Secretary (0556)
2314 DOGWOOD ST NE
TACOMA, WA 98422-1340

E-mail: kirkwsides@comcast.net
Primary: (253) 227-2418


TAZEWELL & PEORIA RAILROAD
GO-PPU

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • yardmaster
  • (Former Peoria & Pekin Union Ry)
  • 0198

CHAD ROSSMAN, General Chairperson (0198)
1205 PRAIRIE LN
BLOOMINGTON, IL 61701-1918

E-mail: smarttd198st@gmail.com
Primary: (309) 838-1965
Fax: (309) 200-8675

JIMMY BERRY, GCA Vice Chairperson (0198)
13579 N MANITO RD
MANITO, IL 61546-8447

E-mail: jberryengine41@gmail.com
Primary: (309) 620-7339
Fax: (309) 200-8675

CHRISTOPHER SALE, GCA Secretary (0198)
4813 RUSTY LN
BARTONVILLE, IL 61607-2211

 Primary: (309) 208-2596
Fax: (309) 200-8675


TERMINAL RR ASSN OF ST LOUIS
GO-919

  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Manufacturers Ry)
  • 0469

DENNIS MUYLEART, General Chairperson (0469)
1524 PICKETTS CT
O FALLON, IL 62269-6665

E-mail: dennismuyleart@gmail.com
Primary: (618) 363-8203
Fax: (618) 343-6791


TEXAS CITY TERMINAL RY
GO-TCT

  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • 0773

CHRISTOPHER BOUDOIN, General Chairperson (0773)
2656 WAVERLY DR
LEAGUE CITY, TX 77573-6410

E-mail: cboudoin@utuia.org
Primary: (409) 256-8589

CHASE CAMPBELL, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (0773)
501 DAVIS RD
LEAGUE CITY, TX 77573-2870

E-mail: chaseocampbell90@gmail.com
Primary: (409) 370-3196

LARRY IRONS, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (0773)

,

 Primary: (409) 457-5439

RONALD RANDLE, GCA Secretary (0773)
5722 DELANY RD
HITCHCOCK, TX 77563-1757

E-mail: eugene_ron@yahoo.com
Primary: (409) 771-3364


TOLEDO PEORIA & WESTERN RR
GO-TPW

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • carman/helper
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • signalman
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • yardmaster
  • 0198

LORENZO CARDINE, Acting General Chairperson (0198)
567 TANEY ST
GARY, IN 46404-1224

E-mail: lorenzocardine@gmail.com
Primary: (312) 623-9533

DEREK DEMOTT, GCA Vice Chairperson (0198)
217 CAVELIER RD
PEKIN, IL 61554-1359

E-mail: derekdemott@gmail.com
Primary: (309) 360-8250

DAVID WEGMAN, GCA Secretary (0198)
1611 HIGHLAND AVE
PEKIN, IL 61554-5152

E-mail: dwegman@mindspring.com
Primary: (309) 699-0369


UNION PACIFIC
GO-343

  • yardmaster
  • (Alton & Southern)
  • (Former MP–Texas & Pacific)
  • (Kansas City Southern)
  • (Terminal RR Assn of St Louis)
  • (Former C&NW)
  • 0950, 1973, 1974, 1975

KEVIN YOUNG, General Chairperson (1975)
229 W GROVE ST
HERSHEY, NE 69143-4306

E-mail: skyline.ky5@gmail.com
Primary: (308) 530-6369

RONALD RIESING, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1975)
6216 MOHAWK TRL
WATERLOO , IL 62298

E-mail: rrriesing@yahoo.com
Primary: (618) 741-4078

JOHNNIE HARRIS, GCA Secretary (1975)
3531 SHERIDAN AVE
BELLEVILLE, IL 62226-6242

E-mail: LILJHarris@hotmail.com
Primary: (618) 567-2442


UNION PACIFIC
GO-569

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former Missouri Pacific–P)
  • (Memphis Union Terminal)
  • (St Joseph Terminal)
  • (UP–MP–TP–KOG)
  • (UP–MP–TP–MV)
  • 0221, 0234, 0330, 0462, 0507, 0527, 0533, 0656, 0774, 0933, 0950, 0979, 1083, 1216, 1402, 1403, 1409, 1545, 1823

TERRY DIXON, General Chairperson (1216)
12200 N AMBASSADOR DR STE 236
KANSAS CITY, MO 64163-1200

E-mail: terry_dixon@utu569.com
Primary: (816) 425-2792
Fax: (877) 701-6971

JOE CORNELIUS, GCA Vice Chairperson (0507)
4920 W HOMESPUN DR
FAYETTEVILLE, AR 72704-7666

E-mail: joey.cornelius@smart-union569.org
Primary: (479) 871-1786
Fax: (877) 701-6971

NICKOLAS PFEIFER, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1409)
8077 GREENTON TRL
ODESSA, MO 64076

E-mail: nick.pfeifer@smart-union569.org
Primary: (816) 228-9772
Fax: (877) 701-6971

RYAN BUSHUE, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (0234)
105 COLCHESTER DR
NORMAL, IL 61761-2734

E-mail: ryan.bushue@smart-union569.org
Primary: (217) 821-6473
Fax: (877) 701-6971

MICHAEL PAWELKO, 3rd GCA Vice Chairperson (0656)
117 ANTLER WAY DR
SHERWOOD, AR 72120-5120

E-mail: mikep133@juno.com
Primary: (501) 804-3313
Fax: (877) 701-6971

MATTHEW TACKETT, GCA Secretary (0979)
515 OGLESBY ST
SALEM, IL 62881-2728

E-mail: radiotalent@gmail.com
Primary: (618) 367-0616
Fax: (877) 701-6971


UNION PACIFIC
GO-577

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • yardmaster
  • (Former HB&T)
  • (Former MP–Gulf)
  • 0020, 0293, 0524, 0953, 1205, 1337, 1458, 1524, 1836, 1892, 1947

ROY DAVIS, General Chairperson (0524)
1776 WOODSTEAD CT STE 202
THE WOODLANDS, TX 77380-1480

E-mail: rdavis@utugo577.comcastbiz.net
Primary: (281) 651-6577
Fax: (281) 288-5577

RENWICK DUMAS, GCA Vice Chairperson (1337)
4910 GABRIEL DR
NEW ORLEANS, LA 70127-3350

E-mail: rendumas@gmail.com
Primary: (504) 261-2836
Fax: (281) 288-5577

CHRISTOPHER GOODRUM, GCA Vice Chairperson (1524)
12586 JAKE GOODRUM RD
CONROE, TX 77306

E-mail: tuffyg@hotmail.com
Primary: (832) 527-5437
Fax: (281) 288-5577

JAMES MOFFITT, GCA Vice Chairperson (0524)
6402 INWAY DR
SPRING, TX 77389-3672

E-mail: jmoffitt22@gmail.com
Primary: (281) 979-7619
Fax: (281) 288-5577

CHARLES PILAND, GCA Secretary (1205)
1642 CAFE DUMONDE
CONROE, TX 77304-4934

E-mail: budpil@hotmail.com
Primary: (979) 235-9145
Fax: (281) 288-5577


UNION PACIFIC
GO-887

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Alameda Belt Line)
  • (Central California & Traction)
  • (Former SP–Western)
  • (Stockton Terminal & Eastern)
  • (San Joaquin Valley)
  • (Trona Railroad)
  • 0018, 0031, 0100, 0239, 0240, 0492, 0694, 0807, 0835, 0923, 1043, 1201, 1227, 1422, 1570, 1629, 1770, 1800, 1801, 1813, 1846

GARY CREST, General Chairperson (0807)
500 MENLO DR STE 130
ROCKLIN, CA 95765-3728

E-mail: garycrest@utugc887.com
Primary: (916) 824-1167
Fax: (916) 824-1163

WILLIAM CAMPBELL, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (1043)
500 MENLO DR STE 130
ROCKLIN, CA 95765-3728

E-mail: Campbellwt@att.net
Primary: (916) 824-1154
Fax: (916) 824-1163

KURT BERG, 2nd GCA Vice Chairperson (1570)
622 HOVEY WAY
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678-7552

E-mail: kurtcberg@gmail.com
Primary: (530) 515-3376
Fax: (916) 824-1163

RUBEN LOMAS, 3rd GCA Vice Chairperson (0835)
12519 LARKIN DR
BAKERSFIELD, CA 93312-6907

E-mail: rlomas01@gmail.com
Primary: (661) 343-7836
Fax: (916) 824-1163

KEVIN SMITH, GCA Secretary (1813)
1885 LAURELHURST LN
LINCOLN, CA 95648-8702

E-mail: kevinsmith@utugc887.com
Primary: (909) 532-2385
Fax: (916) 824-1163


UNION PACIFIC
GO-927

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Former Texas & Pacific)
  • (UP–MP–TP–MV)
  • (UP–MP–TP–KOG)
  • (Former Missouri-Kansas-Texas)
  • (Former Oklahoma-Kansas-Texas)
  • 0011, 0020, 0243, 0303, 0439, 0489, 0508, 0569, 0594, 0733, 0756, 0821, 0823, 0857, 0937, 0965, 0976, 1188, 1337, 1670, 1892

JOSEPH CHELETTE, General Chairperson (1337)
11260 FOX TRL
FLINT, TX 75762-9265

E-mail: scottutue@outlook.com
Primary: (903) 561-1016
Fax: (903) 561-1443

ROBERT HARRINGTON, GCA Vice Chairperson (1188)
12825 HIGH ST
PIEDMONT, OK 73078-9075

E-mail: derailer@hotmail.com
Primary: (405) 250-4558
Fax: (903) 561-1443

JOEL HEAD, GCA Vice Chairperson (0489)
17126 DARLINGTON RUN
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78247-5817

E-mail: headstone489@gmail.com
Primary: (210) 264-2367
Fax: (903) 561-1443

NATHAN JOHNSTON, GCA Vice Chairperson (0594)
1203 TRAILWOOD LN
LONGVIEW, TX 75605-1417

E-mail: njohnstonutu@yahoo.com
Primary: (903) 738-6868
Fax: (903) 561-1443

COLLIN REDDEN, GCA Vice Chairperson (0020)
307 COUNTY ROAD 3823
COLMESNEIL, TX 75938-4825

E-mail: reddencollin@yahoo.com
Primary: (409) 782-8534
Fax: (903) 561-1443

SCOTT NEWTON, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (0976)
2591 MACEDONIA RD
MARSHALL, TX 75670-8354

E-mail: newt8713@yahoo.com
Primary: (903) 407-1075
Fax: (903) 561-1443

RICHARD VAUGHN, GCA Secretary (0965)
2832 BRADFORD OAKS DR
MCKINNEY, TX 75071-3456

E-mail: rfvaughn@flash.net
Primary: (817) 271-1289
Fax: (903) 561-1443


UNION PACIFIC
GO-953

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • dining steward
  • engineer
  • fireman (including hostler, hostler helper)
  • maintenance of equipment
  • maintenance of way
  • signalman
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • (Eastern District)
  • (Kyle Railroad Inc)
  • (Nebraska Central)
  • (Northwest District)
  • (Portland Terminal RR)
  • (Wichita Terminal Association)
  • 0007, 0017, 0044, 0117, 0200, 0202, 0204, 0228, 0238, 0257, 0265, 0286, 0306, 0312, 0316, 0322, 0329, 0367, 0446, 0471, 0473, 0495, 0500, 0506, 0528, 0577, 0597, 0646, 0650, 0866, 0867, 1058, 1117, 1227, 1293, 1294, 1348, 1366, 1503, 1505, 1554, 1574, 1614, 1857

LUKE EDINGTON, General Chairperson (0286)
5990 SW 28TH ST STE F
TOPEKA, KS 66614-2535

E-mail: ledington@utu953.org
Primary: (785) 273-7739

KURT CHRISTENSEN, Associate Chairperson (0306)
1008 S 9TH PL
CLEAR LAKE, IA 50428-2633

E-mail: kchristensen@utu953.org
Primary: (641) 529-0172

IAN REYNOLDS, Associate Chairperson (1117)
5990 SW 28TH ST STE F
TOPEKA, KS 66614-2535

E-mail: ireynolds@utu953.org
Primary: (785) 273-7737

ISRAEL CLINE, GCA Vice Chairperson (1227)
219 S SAINT CLAIR AVE
WICHITA, KS 67213-2749

E-mail: i_cline@sbcglobal.net
Primary: (316) 308-4939

RICHARD ENNIS, GCA Vice Chairperson (0528)
403 STAFFORD RD
JANESVILLE, WI 53546-1921

E-mail: RENNIS@SMART528.ORG
Primary: (608) 290-8455

PATRICK KENNY, GCA Vice Chairperson (0367)
3137 MASON ST
OMAHA, NE 68105-2021

E-mail: patrickkenny367@gmail.com
Primary: (402) 672-1891

HERB KROHN, GCA Vice Chairperson (1348)
11225 ROOSEVELT WAY NE
SEATTLE, WA 98125-6225

E-mail: hskrohn55@hotmail.com
Primary: (206) 362-1555

DAVID MCCOWAN, GCA Vice Chairperson (0238)
1098 E SHERWOOD DR
KAYSVILLE, UT 84037-1376

E-mail: utu238@gmail.com
Primary: (801) 725-6792

RANDY RASKIN, GCA Vice Chairperson (0650)
1520 HIGHLAND DR
HASTINGS, MN 55033-3227

E-mail: rwolfskin@netscape.net
Primary: (952) 818-1925

MICHAEL SELIQUINI, GCA Vice Chairperson (0202)
5645 S BUCHANAN ST
AURORA, CO 80016-5846

E-mail: mseliquini@comcast.net
Primary: (720) 324-7926

BRADLEY WARREN, GCA Vice Chairperson (0446)
712 W SWALLOW RD
FORT COLLINS, CO 80526-2654

E-mail: bwarren80@hotmail.com
Primary: (307) 214-8627

WADE WILDE, GCA Vice Chairperson (0238)
1785 S MORGAN VALLEY DR
MORGAN, UT 84050-9841

E-mail: Wilde616@outlook.com
Primary: (801) 829-8717

ROBERT ZEDNICHEK, GCA Vice Chairperson (0017)
2007 CATALINA PL
MARSHALLTOWN, IA 50158-5123

E-mail: bobzednichek@yahoo.com
Primary: (641) 844-0294

MICHAEL MOORE, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (0597)
939 SHOREWOOD DR
BARTLETT, IL 60103-4751

E-mail: utu597e@gmail.com
Primary: (630) 392-4114

ZACHARY NAGY, 1st GCA Vice Chairperson (0495)
14420 126TH RD
HOYT, KS 66440-9120

E-mail: znagy@utu953.org
Primary: (785) 273-7737

AARON STOPPEL, GCA Secretary (0495)
650 JOANIE LN
SALINA, KS 67401-9696

E-mail: astoppel74@gmail.com
Primary: (785) 819-5088


UNION RR (PITTSBURGH)
GO-969

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • yardman (including car retarder operator, forman, switchman, switch tender)
  • yardmaster
  • (Lake Terminal)
  • (McKeesport Connecting RR)
  • 1628

RICHARD SEIBEL, General Chairperson (1628)
108 DONLEY DR
MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-1510

E-mail: rtseibel@hotmail.com
Primary: (412) 334-4227
Fax: (412) 504-7699

RICHARD PRIBIS, GCA Vice Chairperson (1628)
113 EAST ST
MARS, PA 16046

E-mail: rjpribis@gmail.com
Primary: (724) 355-5708
Fax: (412) 504-7699

STEPHEN FANALA, GCA Secretary (1628)
224 MCILVAINE RD
GREENSBURG, PA 15601-6667

E-mail: sfanala121@gmail.com
Primary: (724) 433-4254
Fax: (412) 504-7699


WHITE PASS & YUKON RR
GO-WPY

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • (White Pass & Yukon Route)
  • 1626

SPENCER MORGAN, General Chairperson (1626)
PO BOX 1004
SKAGWAY, AK 99840-1004

E-mail: srileym@excite.com
Primary: (907) 612-0133

CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS, GCA Vice Chairperson (1626)
PO BOX 827
SKAGWAY, AK 99840-0827

E-mail: christopher.n.williams@gmail.com
Primary: (928) 380-1983


YORK RAILWAY CO
GO-MPR

  • brakeman
  • conductor
  • engineer
  • others
  • 0386, 0830

JOHN OSCIAK, Acting General Chairperson (0830)
16 CHAINSAW RD
DILLSBURG, PA 17019-8726

E-mail: jaosciak@yahoo.com
Primary: (717) 858-2721